130th Maine House of Representatives

See how your state representatives in the 130th Maine Legislature (2021-2022) ranked on Wabanaki Alliance priority issues in the table below. The most important legislation was LD 1626 “An Act Implementing the Recommendations of the Task Force on Changes to the Maine Indian Claims Settlement Implementing Act.” This bill would have placed the tribes in Maine on equal footing with the 570 other federally recognized tribes across the country in 49 other states. This legislation was weighted more heavily in our scores.

You can view all legislators’ votes and ratings by clicking through the table below. Or, to see a specific legislator’s entry, enter their name in the search field. To learn more about the priority bills or roll calls below, visit the main Legislative Scorecard page

DistrictRep.TownParty%LD 585 Roll-call #573LD 585 Roll-call #600LD 906 Roll-call #552LD 906 Roll-call #586LD 906 Roll-call #587LD 1626 Roll-call #566
1Kristi Michele MathiesonKitteryD100YYYYYY
2Michele MeyerEliotD100YYYYYY
3Lydia BlumeYorkD100YYYYYY
4Patricia HymansonYorkD86NYYYYY
5Beth A. O'ConnorBerwickR57YYNYYN
6Tiffany RobertsSouth BerwickD100YYYYYY
7Timothy M. RocheWellsR33XXYXXN
8Christopher BabbidgeKennebunkD71NNYYYY
9Traci GereKennebunkportD100YYYYYY
10Wayne R. ParryArundelR29NNNYYN
11Ryan M. FecteauBiddefordD100YYYYYY
12Erin R. SheehanBiddefordD100YYYYYY
13Lori K. GramlichOld Orchard BeachD100YYYYYY
14Lynn CopelandSacoD100YYYYYY
15Margaret M. O'NeilSacoD100YYYYYY
16Nathan CarlowBuxtonR50XNYYYN
17Dwayne W. PrescottWaterboroR25NXYXXN
19Matthew A. HarringtonSanfordR43YYYNNN
21Heidi H. SampsonAlfredR0NNNNNX
22Mark BlierBuxtonR57NYYYYN
23Lester S. OrdwayStandishR0NXNNNN
24Mark BryantWindhamD100YYYYYY
25Patrick CoreyWindhamR43NNYYYN
26Maureen Fitzgerald TerryGorhamD100YYYYYY
27James BoyleGorhamD100YYYYYY
28Christopher CaiazzoScarboroughD83NXYYYY
29Sophia B. WarrenScarboroughD100YYYYYY
30H. Sawin Millett, Jr. WaterfordR50XNYYYN
31Lois Galgay ReckittSouth PortlandD100YYYYYY
32Christopher J. KesslerSouth PortlandD100YYYYYY
33Victoria E. MoralesSouth PortlandD100YYXYYY
34Morgan J. RiellyWestbrookD100YYYYYY
35Suzanne M. SalisburyWestbrookD100YYYYYY
36Michael BrennanPortlandD100YYYYYY
37Grayson B. LooknerPortlandD100YXYYYY
38Barbara A. WoodPortlandD100YYYYYY
39Michael A. SylvesterPortlandD100XXYXXY
40Rachel Talbot Rossof PortlandD100YYYYYY
41Samuel Lewis ZagerPortlandD100YYYYYY
42Benjamin CollingsPortlandD100YYYYYY
43Edward CrockettPortlandD100YYYYYY
44Teresa S. PierceFalmouthD100YYYYYY
45Stephen W. MoriartyCumberlandD100YYYYYY
46Braden SharpeDurhamDNAXXXXXX
47Arthur BellYarmouthD100YYYYYY
48Melanie F. SachsFreeportD100YYYYYY
49Poppy ArfordBrunswickD100YYYYYY
50Ralph L. TuckerBrunswickD100YYYYYY
51Joyce "Jay" McCreightHarpswellD100YYYYYY
52Sean C. PaulhusBathD100YXYYYX
53Allison HeplerWoolwichD100YYYYYY
54Denise A. TeplerTopshamD100YYYYYY
55Seth BerryBowdoinhamD100YYYYYY
56Richard G. MasonLisbonR0NNNNNN
57Thomas H. Martin, Jr. GreeneR100YYYYYY
58Jonathan ConnorLewistonR57NYYYYN
59Margaret CravenLewistonD100YXYYYY
60Kristen CloutierLewistonD100YYYYYY
61Heidi BrooksLewistonD100YYXYYY
62Gina M. MelaragnoAuburnD100YYYYYY
63Bruce BickfordAuburnR14NNNYNN
64Laurel D. LibbyAuburnR0NNNNNN
65Amy Bradstreet ArataNew GloucesterR29NNNYYN
66Jessica L. FayRaymondD100YYYYYY
67Susan AustinGrayR0NNNNNN
68Richard CebraNaplesR100XXYXXX
69Walter N. RisemanHarrisonI100YXYYYY
70Nathan J. WadsworthHiramR0NNNNNN
71Rebecca J. MillettCape ElizabethD86NYYYYY
72Kathleen DillinghamOxfordR14NNNYNN
73John AndrewsParisR71YYYYYN
74Sheila A. LymanLivermore FallsR0NNNNNN
75Joshua MorrisTurnerR0NNNNNN
76Daniel J. NewmanBelgradeR71YYYYYN
77Michael D. PerkinsOaklandR40NNYYNX
78Cathy R. NadeauWinslowR29NNNYYN
79Timothy S. TheriaultChinaR0NNNNNN
80Richard BradstreetVassalboroR0NNNNNN
81Tavis Rock HasenfusReadfieldD100XYYYYY
82Randall Adam GreenwoodWalesR29NNYYNN
83Thom HarnettGardinerD100YYYYYY
84Charlotte WarrenHallowellD100YYYYYY
86Raegan French LaRochelleAugustaD100YYYYYY
87Jeffery P. HanleyPittstonR0NNNNNN
88Michael H. LemelinChelseaR0NNNNNN
89Holly B. StoverBoothbayD100YYYYYY
90Lydia CraftsNewcastleD100YYYYYY
91Jeffrey EvangelosFriendshipI100YXYYYY
92Ann Higgins MatlackSt. GeorgeD100YYYYYY
93Valli D. GeigerRocklandD86NYYYYY
94Victoria W. DouderaCamdenD100YYYYYY
95William D. PlueckerWarrenI100YYYYYY
96Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. MontvilleD100YYYYYY
97Janice S. DodgeBelfastD100YYYYYY
98Scott CuddyWinterportD100YYYYYY
99MaryAnne KinneyKnoxR0NNNNNN
100Danny CostainPlymouthR0XXXNNX
101David G. HagganHampdenR0XNXNNX
102Abigail W. GriffinLevantR0NNNNNN
103James E. ThorneCarmelR0NNNNNN
104Steven D. FosterDexterR0NNNNNN
105Joel R. StetkisCanaanR0NNNNNN
106Amanda CallamorePittsfieldR43NYNYYN
107Jennifer L. PoirierSkowheganR0NNNNNN
108Shelley RudnickiFairfieldR0NNNNNN
109Bruce A. WhiteWatervilleD100YXYYYY
110Colleen M. MadiganWatervilleD100YYYYYY
111John "Jack" E. Ducharme, III MadisonR29NNYYNN
112Thomas H. SkolfieldWeldR71YYYYYN
113H. Scott Landry, Jr. FarmingtonD100YXYXXY
114Randall C. HallWiltonR43NNYYYN
115Josanne C. DolloffMilton TownshipR0NXNNNX
116Richard A. PickettDixfieldR0NNNNNN
117Frances M. HeadBethelRNAXXXXXX
118Chad Wayne GrignonAthensR0XXXXXN
119Paul A. StearnsGuilfordR14NNYNNN
120Richard A. EvansDover-FoxcroftD100YYYYYY
121Gary A. DrinkwaterMilfordR71YYYYYN
122Michelle DunphyOld TownD100YYYYYY
123Laurie OsherOronoD100YYYYYY
124Joseph C. Perry, Sr. BangorD100XXYYYY
125Amy J. RoederBangorD100YYYYYY
126Laura D. SupicaBangorD100YYYYYY
127Barbara CardoneBangorD57NYYYYN
128Kevin J. M. O'ConnellBrewerD100YYYYYY
129Peter A. LyfordEddingtonR0NNXNNX
130Kathy L. DownesBucksportR43NNYYYN
131Sherman H. HutchinsPenobscotR14NNYNNN
132Nicole GrohoskiEllsworthD100YYYYYY
133Sarah PebworthBlue HillD100YYYYYY
134Genevieve McDonaldStoningtonD100YYYYYY
135Lynne A. WilliamsBar HarborD100YYYYYY
136Billy Bob FaulkinghamWinter HarborR71YYYYYN
137Meldon CarmichalGreenbushR43NNYYYN
138Robert AlleyBealsD100YYYYYY
139William R. TuellEast MachiasR0NNNNNN
140Anne C. PerryCalaisD100YXYXXY
141Kathy Irene JavnerChesterR0NNNNNN
142Jeffery Allen GiffordLincolnR0NXNNNN
143Peggy Jo StanleyMedwayR0NXNXXN
144Tracy L. QuintHodgdonR0NNNNNN
146Dustin Michael WhiteMars HillR14NYNNNN
147Joseph F. UnderwoodPresque IsleR14NNNYNN
148David Harold McCreaFort FairfieldD100YYYYYY
149Susan BernardCaribouR0XXXNNX
150Roland Danny MartinSinclairD100YYYYYY
151John L. MartinEagle LakeD100YYYYYY